#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Danaa Batgerel


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danaa
Last Name: Batgerel
Nickname: Storm
Date of Birth: July 04, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mongolia
Hometown: Mongolia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tungaa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/batgerel.danaa
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/batgereldanaa
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brady Hiestand UFC Fight Night 222 - Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Apr 22, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 4:21
Loss Kyung Ho Kang UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gutierrez UFC on ESPN 33 - Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Mar 26, 2022
TKO (Spinning Backfist and Elbows) 2 2:34
Win Brandon Davis UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:01
Win Kevin Natividad UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Guido Cannetti UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Heili Alateng UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Haitao Ti Mongol FC 2 - Mongol Fighting Championship 2
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Sukhbold Sodnomdorj MGL-1 Fighting Championship - MGL-1 FC 11
Jun 22, 2018
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:40
Win Aldar Budanaev Baikal Fighting Championship - Selection 5: Steel Battle
May 12, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:18
Win Jiahao Hao CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 3
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Tianlong Luo JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Day 2
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 4:47
Loss Baasankhuu Damnlanpurev MGL-1 - MGL-1 FC 7
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ji Ri Ga La RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Kai Kara-France Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasor Ablasi Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Siu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39

Professional Fights