#UFC 276 #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Uriah Hall #Andre Muniz #Dricus Du Plessis #Brad Tavares #Ian Garry #Gabe Green #Brad Riddell

Kyung Ho Kang

  • 28 fights
  • 4228 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyung
Last Name: Ho Kang
Nickname: Mr. Perfect
Date of Birth: September 09, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Busan, Yeongnam,South Korea
Hometown: Busan, Yeongnam,South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pusan Team M.A.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mr.perfect.kang/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danaa Batgerel UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liu Pingyuan UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Davis UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Teruto Ishihara UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Ricardo Lucas Ramos UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Guido Canetti UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Win Michinori Tanaka UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shunichi Shimizu UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:53
Loss Chico Camus UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Alex Caceres UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
No Contest - Caceres Failed Drug Test 3 5:00
Win Jae Hun Moon Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:27
Win Andrew Leone Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:19
Win Shoko Sato Road FC 7 - Recharged
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:38
Loss Andrew Leone Road FC 6 - The Final Four
Feb 05, 2012
Technical Decision 3 5:00
Win Min Jung Song Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Kil Woo Lee Road FC 3 - Explosion
Jul 24, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:52
Loss Bae Yong Kwon Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Kazutoshi Fujita Grachan - Grachan 5
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Munehiro Kin Gladiator 11 - G-1
Oct 09, 2010
DQ (Knee to Downed Opponent) 1 4:56
Win Makoto Kamaya KOF - The Beginning of Legend
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Loss Shigeki Osawa SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Atsushi Yamamoto Deep - Fan Thanksgiving Festival 2
Nov 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Guang You Ning AOW 13 - Rising Force
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 7:34
Win Nam Sun Kim Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:08
Loss Kwang Hee Lee Spirit MC 14 - Karma
Jan 20, 2008
KO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:17
Win Duk Young Jang Spirit MC 13 - Heavyweight GP Final
Oct 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Jae Hyun So Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Kyung Ho Kang
Loss

Kyung Ho Kang

(17 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Rani Yahya
Win

Rani Yahya

(27 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Shoko Sato
Loss

Shoko Sato

(16 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)