#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #M-1 Global #UFC 221 #UFC Fight Night 57

Kwang Hee Lee

  • 14 fights
  • 813 views


First Name: Kwang
Last Name: Hee Lee
Nickname: Crazy
Date of Birth: August 15, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Tuhon Jeongsim Gym
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juri Ohara Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss A Sol Kwon Road FC 22 - Road Fighting Championship 22
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:12
Win Kibum Moon Road FC 19 - Road Fighting Championship 19
Nov 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Loss Bruno Miranda Road FC 16 - Road Fighting Championship 16
Jul 26, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:29
NC Keita Nakamura Deep - 64 Impact
Dec 22, 2013
NC (Nakamura Missed Weight) 1 TBD
Win Yuki Nakahara Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 1st Round
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:59
Loss Eiji Mitsuoka Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Kyung Ho Kang Spirit MC 14 - Karma
Jan 20, 2008
KO (Soccer Kicks) 1 4:17
Win A Sol Kwon Spirit MC 12 - Heavyweight GP Opening
Aug 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 4 2:46
Win David Moreno Spirit MC - Interleague 6: The Road
Jun 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win A Sol Kwon Spirit MC - Interleague 5
Mar 11, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 2:24
Win Chan Ran Joo Spirit MC - Interleague 4
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Loss Do Hyung Kim G5 - Gimme Five
Feb 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37

Professional Fights