#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Kibum Moon

  • 11 fights
  • 72 views

Kibum Moon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kibum
Last Name: Moon
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: October 26, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daejeon, Hoseo, South Korea
Hometown: Daejeon, Hoseo, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MAD Daejeon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyosuke Yokoyama Deep - 83 Impact
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Takuya Oyama Deep - 82 Impact
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keiji Sakuta Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 5
Nov 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alikhon Khasanov Angel's Fighting 4 - The Return of Angel
Jul 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rodolfo Marques ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 5
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fishgold PRO Fighting - PRO FC 10
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kwang Hee Lee Road FC 19 - Road Fighting Championship 19
Nov 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Will Chope PRO Fighting - PRO FC 9
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hyung Ryul Kim Road FC - Korea 2: Korea vs. Japan
Mar 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Bum Chan Kang Top FC - National League 1
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shinji Sasaki King Kaz Fight - Fukuyama
Jun 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:37

Professional Fights

Kibum Moon
Loss

Kibum Moon

(7 - 3)
 
Kyosuke Yokoyama
Win

Kyosuke Yokoyama

(8 - 5, 1 NC)