#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant

Keiji Sakuta

  • 29 fights
  • 616 views

Keiji Sakuta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keiji
Last Name: Sakuta
Nickname: Cage
Date of Birth: August 27, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chiba Japan
Hometown: Chiba Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Chiba
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Black Konba X-1 49 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Titus Strickland X-1 49 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Apr 07, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Kibum Moon Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 5
Nov 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masahiro Niina Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 29 / 1MC Vol. 3
May 14, 2017
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Katsushi Kojima Grachan - Grachan 19
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Angelo Shinohara Grachan - Grachan 17
Jun 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Win Ronnie Ronnie Grachan - Grachan 16
Mar 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shigeki Osawa Grachan - Grachan 15
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:15
NC Hidekazu Asakura Grachan 14 - Mach Matsuri
Jul 20, 2014
NC (Accidental Headbutt) TBD
Win Shoki Omichi Grachan - Grachan 13
Apr 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Ikuya Sasaki Grachan - Grachan 12
Feb 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Wataru Sasaki Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 6
Oct 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toru Harai Grachan - Grachan 10
Jul 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuyoshi Kiyama Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Ito Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 4
Sep 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Keigo Hirayama Pancrase - Progress Tour 5
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Loss Juntaro Ami Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Win Takatoshi Matsumoto Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Koji Nakamura Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Shimoyama Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Taro Kusano RO - Rising On 5
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Iseki GCM - Cage Force 19
Sep 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ulka Sasaki GCM - Cage Force Preliminary Festival 1
Jul 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:03
Loss Yoshinori Takahashi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 4
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Taisuke Okuno Shooto - Shooting Disco 10: Twist and Shooto
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bae Yong Kwon Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto 2009 Vol. 1
May 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Koji Matsumoto Shooto - Shooting Disco 7: Young Man
Jan 31, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:23
Win Shinji Muto UBJ - Sunrise 2
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Win Yuji Takayagi UBJ - Sunrise 1
Dec 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Keiji Sakuta
Win

Keiji Sakuta

(13 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Angelo Shinohara
Loss
Keiji Sakuta
Win

Keiji Sakuta

(12 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Ronnie Ronnie
Loss

Ronnie Ronnie

(1 - 1 - 1)
Keiji Sakuta
Loss

Keiji Sakuta

(12 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Shigeki Osawa
Win

Shigeki Osawa

(12 - 6 - 3, 1 NC)
Keiji Sakuta
Loss
 
Keigo Hirayama
Win

Keigo Hirayama

(13 - 11 - 7)
Keiji Sakuta
Loss
 
Taro Kusano
Win

Taro Kusano

(5 - 4 - 4)
Keiji Sakuta
Win

Keiji Sakuta

(1 - 0)
 
Shinji Muto
Loss

Shinji Muto

(0 - 0)
Keiji Sakuta
Win

Keiji Sakuta

(0 - 0)
 
Yuji Takayagi
Loss

Yuji Takayagi

(0 - 0)