#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 245 #Bellator 246

Kazuyoshi Kiyama

  • 17 fights
  • 618 views


Kazuyoshi Kiyama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuyoshi
Last Name: Kiyama
Nickname: Chaplin
Date of Birth: October 11, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance-Square
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grandslam MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuji Sekiguchi Grandslam MMA 2 - Way of the Cage
Feb 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yusuke Kagiyama Deep - Osaka Impact 2013
Oct 13, 2013
TKO 1 0:43
Loss Keiji Sakuta Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takahiro Ashida Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: 1st Round
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Shun Fukazawa Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Yasufumi Suzaki Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Yuta Takemoto Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Noboru Chida Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 6th Chance
Sep 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Satoshi Usui Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 5th Chance
May 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Yoshiyuki Ishikawa Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 5th Chance
May 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Loss Junro Kubota Pancrase - Changing Tour 8
Dec 06, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:43
Win Ryota Masuda Pancrase - Pancrase Gate 2009
Jul 26, 2009
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Masayoshi Ichikawa Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Shota Utsunomiya Deep - Future King Tournament 2008
Dec 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kazuyoshi Kiyama
Loss
 
Yusuke Kagiyama
Win

Yusuke Kagiyama

(15 - 8 - 2)

Amateur Fights