#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Ben Rothwell #Stefan Struve #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 244 #UFC 217 #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Michael Bisping #UFC 245 #UFC 230 #Robbie Lawler #Andy Ruiz Jr. #Anthony Joshua #Demian Maia #Dustin Poirier #Aspen Ladd

Shoki Omichi

  • 26 fights
  • 398 views


Shoki Omichi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shoki
Last Name: Omichi
Nickname: Daido
Date of Birth: December 03, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zero Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiador

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Munehiro Kin Gladiator x Demolition - Vol. 2
Sep 02, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Keisuke Iwata Gladiator - Gladiator 004 in Wakayama
Aug 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Shigeki Osawa Grachan / Brave - Grachan 28 / Brave Fight 14
Feb 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Taiki Hamasaki Gladiator - Gladiator 002 in Osaka
Nov 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Win Motonobu Tezuka Gladiator - Gladiator 001 in Wakayama
Jun 19, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Koji Nakamura Pancrase - Osaka
Dec 23, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:18
Loss Hiroshi Shimamura Grachan - Grachan 20
Nov 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Kazuto Murokawa Pancrase - Osaka
Jul 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Taiki Hamasaki Heat - Heat 34
Dec 21, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Keiji Sakuta Grachan - Grachan 13
Apr 27, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Hiroyuki Tanaka DXFC - Demolition 20
Mar 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Koji Mori Zst - Zst 37
Sep 23, 2013
KO 1 1:46
Loss Kenta Sakuma Shooto - Shooting Disco 21: Catch the Moment
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:13
Win Toma Toma Shooto - Border: Season 5 - First
Apr 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Ryogo Takahashi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Third
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kosuke Eda Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yasuo Niki Shooto - Gig Kagawa 1
Feb 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Suzuki Deep - Oyaji Deep
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:03
Win Myung Sik Kwak Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Yoshifumi Nakamura Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 3
Jul 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:59
Win Hiroaki Fujita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 6
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20
Win Tadahiro Harada Shooto - Genesis
Mar 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Win Seiji Wakasugi GCM - Demolition West in Yamaguchi 2
Nov 21, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Seiji Akao Shooto - Gig Central 21
Oct 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yutaka Kimura Shooto - Grapplingman 11
May 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kosuke Kindaichi Shooto - Grapplingman 9
Nov 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shoki Omichi
Loss
 
Koji Nakamura
Win

Koji Nakamura

(13 - 10 - 3, 1 NC)
Shoki Omichi
Win
 
Kazuto Murokawa
Loss

Kazuto Murokawa

(1 - 0 - 1)
Shoki Omichi
Win
 
Taiki Hamasaki
Loss
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
Heat - Heat 34 Dec 21, 2014
Professional Fight
Shoki Omichi
Loss
 
Koji Mori
Win

Koji Mori

(7 - 3 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:46
Zst - Zst 37 Sep 23, 2013
Professional Fight
Shoki Omichi
Win
 
Hiroyuki Suzuki
Loss

Hiroyuki Suzuki

(4 - 3 - 2)
Shoki Omichi
Win
 
Tadahiro Harada
Loss

Tadahiro Harada

(2 - 2 - 1)