#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #UFC 227 #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Hiroaki Fujita

  • 9 fights
  • 406 views

Hiroaki Fujita
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroaki
Last Name: Fujita
Nickname: Brody
Date of Birth: August 31, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saitama Japan
Hometown: Saitama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Matsudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yutaka Saito Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2014
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Draw Kazuhide Shirota Shooto - Gig Tokyo 17
Jul 19, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takumi Ota Shooto - Border: Season 6 - The 2nd
Apr 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ikuya Sasaki Shooto - Granz 2013
Sep 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryuta Umishita Shooto - Shooting Disco 20
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Komei Okada Shooto - Shooting Disco 18
Jun 02, 2012
KO 2 2:16
Loss Dajiu Takashima Shooto - Shooting Disco 17
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Keita Kono Shooto - Shooting Disco 16: Regeneration
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Shoki Omichi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 6
May 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20

Professional Fights

Hiroaki Fujita
Win
 
Komei Okada
Loss

Komei Okada

(6 - 14 - 2)