#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Randy Brown #Marion Reneau #Marion #UFC 226 #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Munehiro Kin

  • 17 fights
  • 674 views

Munehiro Kin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Munehiro
Last Name: Kin
Nickname: Mike
Date of Birth: August 11, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abe Ani Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takashi Matsuoka Pancrase - 292
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:04
Loss Kaan Ofli AFC 18 - Australian Fighting Championship 18
Apr 14, 2017
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Junpei Chikano Pancrase - 267
May 31, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jun Doi ROFC 15 - Starting Over
Oct 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazushi Sugiyama Pancrase - 248
Jun 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:33
Win Kintaro Kintaro Rising On 12 - The Moment of the Moment
Jun 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Naoki Tajima Deep - Tokyo Impact 3
Apr 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Wataru Sasaki Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Katsuyoshi Beppu Rising On 8 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Hoshino Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
DQ (Kick to the Groin) 2 1:27
Win Kyung Ho Kang Gladiator 11 - G-1
Oct 09, 2010
DQ (Knee to Downed Opponent) 1 4:56
Draw Akira Okada Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Koji Matsumoto Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Hiroki Kuga Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fumihiko Kawamura Shooto - Gig Tokyo 1
Feb 28, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:43
Loss Seigo Inoue M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Munehiro Kin
Loss

Munehiro Kin

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Takashi Matsuoka
Win

Takashi Matsuoka

(9 - 8 - 1)
Munehiro Kin
Loss

Munehiro Kin

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Akitoshi Tamura
Win

Akitoshi Tamura

(20 - 17 - 2)
Munehiro Kin
Win

Munehiro Kin

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Junpei Chikano
Loss

Junpei Chikano

(3 - 8 - 3)
Munehiro Kin
Loss

Munehiro Kin

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Naoki Tajima
Win

Naoki Tajima

(11 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
Munehiro Kin
Win

Munehiro Kin

(0 - 1)
 
Fumihiko Kawamura
Loss
Munehiro Kin
Loss

Munehiro Kin

(0 - 0)
 
Seigo Inoue
Win

Seigo Inoue

(4 - 5 - 2)