#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Kosuke Eda

  • 27 fights
  • 673 views


Kosuke Eda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses - 6 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kosuke
Last Name: Eda
Nickname: Jukucho
Date of Birth: November 02, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred Kyoto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yusuke Tamaki Paraestra Okinawa - The Shooto Okinawa Vol.1
Nov 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Oki Shooto / Torao Nation State - Grapplingman 23
Sep 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Draw Satoshi Fujikawa Shooto / Torao Nation State - Force 08
Dec 03, 2017
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Daiki Tsubota Shooto - Professional Shooto in Osaka 2017
Jun 25, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yo Saito Deep - Osaka Impact 2017
Mar 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Koji Nakamura Deep - Osaka Impact 2016
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takafumi Maeda Shooto - Gig West 16
Jul 06, 2014
KO 1 2:54
Loss Daichi Takenaka Shooto - Border: Season 6 - The 2nd
Apr 27, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Loss Naohiro Mizuno Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2013
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hidekazu Fukushima Shooto - Gig West 15
Jul 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenji Yamamoto Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Shoki Omichi Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Masato Sannai VTJ 2009 - Vale Tudo Japan 2009
Oct 30, 2009
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Teriyuki Matsumoto Shooto - Gig West 11
Apr 29, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Hiroyuki Tanaka Shooto - Border: Season 1 - Outbreak
Mar 08, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoshihiko Oyama Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2008 Final
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Haruo Ochi Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Baba Shooto - 6/26 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Jun 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Win Takashi Hasegawa Deep - Protect Impact 2007
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Teriyuki Matsumoto Shooto - Gig West 8
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Isao Terada Deep - 30 Impact
Jul 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:40
Draw Kazuya Tamura Shooto - Back To Our Roots 2
Mar 16, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Win Seiji Wakasugi GCM - Cage Force EX Western Bound
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Joji Kawamata Real Rhythm - 5th Stage
Nov 18, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Shun Takahashi Real Rhythm - 4th Stage
Jul 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Yoshitaka Nakachi Double R - 3rd Stage
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Takahiro Shigehara Double R - 2nd Stage
Feb 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kosuke Eda
Loss

Kosuke Eda

(10 - 8 - 4)
 
Yo Saito
Win

Yo Saito

(16 - 13 - 4)
Kosuke Eda
Win

Kosuke Eda

(9 - 8 - 4)
 
Koji Nakamura
Loss

Koji Nakamura

(14 - 10 - 3, 1 NC)
Kosuke Eda
Loss

Kosuke Eda

(9 - 7 - 4)
 
Takafumi Maeda
Win

Takafumi Maeda

(4 - 3 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:54
Shooto - Gig West 16 Jul 06, 2014
Professional Fight
Kosuke Eda
Loss

Kosuke Eda

(9 - 6 - 4)
 
Daichi Takenaka
Win

Daichi Takenaka

(2 - 0 - 1)
Kosuke Eda
Draw

Kosuke Eda

(8 - 2 - 2)
 
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Draw

Hiroyuki Tanaka

(7 - 5 - 1)
Kosuke Eda
Win

Kosuke Eda

(4 - 2 - 2)
 
Takashi Hasegawa
Loss

Takashi Hasegawa

(6 - 6 - 5)
Kosuke Eda
Loss

Kosuke Eda

(4 - 0 - 2)
 
Isao Terada
Win

Isao Terada

(3 - 4 - 3, 1 NC)
Kosuke Eda
Draw

Kosuke Eda

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Kazuya Tamura
Draw

Kazuya Tamura

(1 - 1 - 1)
Kosuke Eda
Draw

Kosuke Eda

(3 - 0)
 
Joji Kawamata
Draw

Joji Kawamata

(3 - 3 - 2)
Kosuke Eda
Win

Kosuke Eda

(2 - 0)
 
Shun Takahashi
Loss

Shun Takahashi

(3 - 1 - 1)
Kosuke Eda
Win

Kosuke Eda

(1 - 0)
 
Yoshitaka Nakachi
Loss
Kosuke Eda
Win

Kosuke Eda

(0 - 0)
 
Takahiro Shigehara
Loss