#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Naohiro Mizuno

  • 24 fights
  • 700 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naohiro
Last Name: Mizuno
Nickname: Chokugeki Gamon
Date of Birth: May 15, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Uwajima, Ehime Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred Omiya
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kiteretsu Kiteretsu Shooto / Torao Nation State - Force 08
Dec 03, 2017
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Keita Ishibashi Shooto - Gig Tokyo 17
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Florian Lenz Shooto Kings 1 - Ichiban
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keisuke Fujiwara Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kosuke Eda Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2013
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Daisuke Endo Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Takafumi Otsuka Deep - 60 Impact
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshinori Tsunemura Deep - Tokyo Impact 2012 in Differ Ariake
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kenta Sakuma Shooto - Shooting Disco 17
Feb 25, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 4
Sep 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:26
Win Yuta Nezu Shooto - Shooting Disco 14: 365-Step March
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Tashiro Nishiuchi GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masato Sannai Shooto - Gig Tokyo 5
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Win Gyung Jung Ju Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto Vol. 3
May 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Yuta Nezu Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2009 Final
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Takahiro Hosoi Shooto - Shooting Disco 10: Twist and Shooto
Sep 20, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yuji Inoue Shooto - Shooting Disco 9: Superman
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroto Hattori Deep - 40 Impact
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Issei Tamura Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2008 Final
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Kobayashi Shooto - Gig Central 16
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ryota Sasaki GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tomonori Taniguchi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 4
Jul 15, 2007
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 3:53
Win Yoshiki Noguchi Shooto - Back To Our Roots 3
May 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54

Professional Fights

Naohiro Mizuno
Win

Naohiro Mizuno

(11 - 7 - 2)
 
Keisuke Fujiwara
Loss

Keisuke Fujiwara

(15 - 8 - 4)
Naohiro Mizuno
Loss

Naohiro Mizuno

(10 - 6 - 2)
 
Daisuke Endo
Win

Daisuke Endo

(8 - 5 - 2)
Naohiro Mizuno
Loss

Naohiro Mizuno

(10 - 5 - 2)
 
Takafumi Otsuka
Win

Takafumi Otsuka

(12 - 11 - 1)
Naohiro Mizuno
Loss

Naohiro Mizuno

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Tashiro Nishiuchi
Win

Tashiro Nishiuchi

(14 - 7 - 10)
Naohiro Mizuno
Loss

Naohiro Mizuno

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Masato Sannai
Win

Masato Sannai

(3 - 1 - 1)