#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyron Woodley #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #Paulo Costa #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12 #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #Emil Weber Meek

Atsushi Kobayashi

  • 5 fights
  • 490 views


Atsushi Kobayashi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Atsushi
Last Name: Kobayashi
Nickname: Mitsuru
Date of Birth: February 14, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sapporo, Japan
Hometown: Sapporo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Sapporo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Toshiaki Hayasaka Shooto - Gig North 6
Aug 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Yusuke Yachi Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 2
Sep 22, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Naohiro Mizuno Shooto - Gig Central 16
Oct 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroshige Tanaka Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:59
Win Toshihiko Yokoyama Shooto - Gig North 2
May 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos