#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Hiroshige Tanaka

  • 17 fights
  • 612 views

Hiroshige Tanaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroshige
Last Name: Tanaka
Nickname: Hanzo
Date of Birth: December 12, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooting Gym Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Hiroshige Tanaka Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mike Grundy Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino Aug 05, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Nakahara Pancrase - 290
Oct 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki Pancrase - 287
May 28, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kazunari Majima Shooto - Torao 19
Sep 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Kelly One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Herbert Burns One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - 2nd Round 2013
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Win Yoshifumi Nakamura Shooto - Gig Tokyo 11
Aug 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:47
Win Yo Saito Shooto - Shooting Disco 17
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Ota Shooto - Genesis
Mar 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masaki Yanagisawa Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2010 Final
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takayoshi Ono Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tsuneo Kimura Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Vibration
Mar 28, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Atsushi Kobayashi Shooto - Shooto Tradition 3
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:59
Win Kenichiro Marui Shooto - Back To Our Roots 8
Mar 28, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:01
Win Kota Okazawa Zst - Zst 10
Sep 10, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Hiroyuki Ota Zst - Zst 9
Feb 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:33

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino Aug 05, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Hiroshige Tanaka
Win
 
Hatsu Hioki
Loss

Hatsu Hioki

(29 - 9 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:14
Pancrase - 287 May 28, 2017
Professional Fight
 
Hideki Kadowaki
Loss

Hideki Kadowaki

(14 - 13 - 3)
Hiroshige Tanaka
Win
 
Kota Okazawa
Loss

Kota Okazawa

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:13
Zst - Zst 10 Sep 10, 2006
Professional Fight
Hiroshige Tanaka
Win
 
Hiroyuki Ota
Loss

Hiroyuki Ota

(6 - 6 - 4)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:33
Zst - Zst 9 Feb 18, 2006
Professional Fight