#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alistair Overeem #Rafael dos Anjos #Chael Sonnen #Holly Holm

Yoshifumi Nakamura

  • 31 fights
  • 681 views

Yoshifumi Nakamura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoshifumi
Last Name: Nakamura
Nickname: Junior
Date of Birth: June 29, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mach Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jo Sung-Bin TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:32
Win Byung Hee Lim TFC 14 - Woo vs. Woong
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Seong Won Cho TFC 13 - Top FC 13
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Vladislav Parubchenko Real 5 - Real Fight Championship 5
Jun 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:58
Win Saeed Nouri Massal Real 4 - Real Fight Championship 4
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Yutaka Saito Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/11
Jan 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Michihiro Omigawa Grandslam MMA 3 - Way of the Cage
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yutaka Saito Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caol Uno Shooto - 1st Round 2015
Jan 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jae-Kyung Kim Grachan 14 - Mach Matsuri
Jul 20, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:54
Win Koji Watanabe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 16
Apr 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Kagiyama Deep - 64 Impact
Dec 22, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jae Woong Kim Mach Dojo / Gladiator - Mach Matsuri
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Taiki Tsuchiya Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Gig Tokyo 14
Apr 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dajiu Takashima Shooto - Shooting Disco 20
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shigeki Osawa Shooto - Gig Tokyo 12
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroshige Tanaka Shooto - Gig Tokyo 11
Aug 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:47
Loss Wataru Miki Shooto - 5th Round
May 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chuji Kato Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:58
Win Daiki Ozaki Shooto - Gig Central 23
Oct 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shoki Omichi Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 3
Jul 18, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:59
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 2
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Naoki Tajima Deep - Tokyo Impact
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takanori Takahashi Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Toshinori Tsunemura Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Yuta Takemoto Deep - Future King Tournament 2010
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yo Saito Shooto - The Way of Shooto 5: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Sep 23, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Satoshi Inaba Shooto - Shooting Disco 12: Stand By Me
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takayuki Hirose Shooto - Shooting Disco 11: Tora Tora Tora!
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomohiro Ataniya Next Japan - Gekitotsu 2
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Shigeki Osawa
Loss

Shigeki Osawa

(9 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Wataru Miki
Win

Wataru Miki

(19 - 10 - 5)
 
Naoki Tajima
Loss

Naoki Tajima

(7 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)