#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 253 #UFC 245 #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #UFC Fight Night 170

Taiki Tsuchiya

  • 24 fights
  • 990 views


Taiki Tsuchiya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taiki
Last Name: Tsuchiya
Nickname: Tike
Date of Birth: June 03, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Izu, Shizuoka, Japan
Hometown: Izu, Shizuoka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roots
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodney Mondala X-1 World Events 51 - One To Remember
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Mamoru Uoi Shooto - Professional Shooto 9/23
Sep 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 1:30
Loss Tsuyoshi Minamide Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/25
Mar 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Ando Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/28
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuta Umishita Shooto - Gig Tokyo 22
Oct 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masumi Sone Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/17
Jul 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Coro Coro Shooto - Mobstyles Presents Fight & Mosh
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:47
Win Yosuke Ebihara Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/29
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Shoko Sato Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Caol Uno Shooto - 4th Round 2014
May 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryogo Takahashi Shooto - 2nd Round 2014
Mar 16, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 3:27
Win Yoshifumi Nakamura Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2011
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Win Tony Hervey Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 1
Jan 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Gustavo Falciroli Shooto - The Way of Shooto 6: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Nov 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Issei Tamura Shooto - The Way of Shooto 4: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jul 19, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - The Way of Shooto 1: Like a Tiger, Like a Dragon
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Ito Shooto - Revolutionary Exchanges 1: Undefeated
Jul 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shintaro Ishiwatari Shooto - Shooting Disco 9: Superman
Jun 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Justin Cruz PXC 17 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Masatoshi Kobayashi Shooto - Shooting Disco 7: Young Man
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Matsumoto Shooto - Shooting Disco 6: Glory Shines In You
Oct 05, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 4:57
Loss Naohiro Mizuno Shooto - Shooto Tradition 2
Jul 18, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hidenori Nishino Shooto - Shooting Disco 4: Born in the Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 2:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Taiki Tsuchiya
Loss
 
Mamoru Uoi
Win

Mamoru Uoi

(19 - 6 - 4)
Taiki Tsuchiya
Win
 
Ryuta Umishita
Loss

Ryuta Umishita

(2 - 3 - 4)