#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #UFC Australia

Justin Cruz

  • 23 fights
  • 1256 views


First Name: Justin
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: The Shocker
Date of Birth: April 29, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Guam
Hometown: Guam
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Spike 22
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Crisanto Pitpitunge PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 31
Jul 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Win Trevin Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 21
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Robert Wusstig Jr. PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 20
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Alvarez PXC 19 - Nineteen
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masakazu Imanari Deep - Cage Impact 2009
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Mark Sangiao URCC 15 - Onslaught
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jay Muna PXC 18 - Dead Game 2
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Derick Rangamar Rites of Passage 7 - Fists of Fury
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Taiki Tsuchiya PXC 17 - Fearless
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Kevin Belingon URCC 13 - Indestructible
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Loss Danny Martinez TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:27
Loss Robert Wusstig Jr. PXC 15 - Dead Game
Jul 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Lino Tagacay URCC 12 - Supremacy
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 2 5:16
Win Leo Cing PXC 14 - Evolution
Mar 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Pinoy Pinoy PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Michael Limiac PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Ayuyu PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brian San Nicolas PXC Live 2 - Marianas Showdown
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Elmer Idolor PXC 11 - No Turning Back
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jay Muna PXC 10 - Final Redemption
Jan 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Aguon FFCF 6 - Undisputed
Jun 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renee Purugganan FFCF 5 - Unleashed
Jan 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59

Professional Fights