#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Trevin Jones

  • 24 fights
  • 598 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trevin
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: 5 Star
Date of Birth: August 04, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guam
Hometown: Guam
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Underworld Extreme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Trev5StarJones/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/trev5starjones/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Trevin Jones Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Raoni Barcellos UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Javid Basharat UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saidyokub Kakhramonov UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:39
Win Mario Bautista UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
NC Timur Valiev UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 2 1:59
Win Takafumi Otsuka DEEP - 89 Impact
May 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Win Mehdi Baydulaev ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:37
Loss Rodrigo Praia ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Young Jin Hwang TFC 18 - Top FC 18
May 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jae Hyun So TFC 16 - Top FC 16
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Win Kyle Aguon PXC 55 - Aguon vs. Jones
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jeremiah Labiano PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mark Abelardo PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 49
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kwan Ho Kwak PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 47
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Toby Misech PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 45
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Camp PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 42
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alvin Cacdac PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 40
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:38
Win Troy Bantiag PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 37
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Aguon PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 36
Mar 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pia-Yas Guzman PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 31
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Josh Duenas PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 30
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Justin Cruz PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kyle Aguon PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 23
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikey Vidaurri PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 22
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Van Hattori PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 21
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Trevin Jones

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Trevin Jones
Win

Trevin Jones

(11 - 4)
 
Jae Hyun So
Loss

Jae Hyun So

(10 - 13)