#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #UFC 278 #David Onama #Nate Landwehr #UFC 277 #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 40 #Leon Edwards #Paulo Costa #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 273 #Luke Rockhold #Amanda Nunes #UFC 276 #Gilbert Burns #Julianna Pena #Jose Aldo

Mark Abelardo

  • 29 fights
  • 783 views

Mark Abelardo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Abelardo
Nickname: Tyson
Date of Birth: October 18, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strike Force Auckland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rui Chen One Championship - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emilio Urrutia One Championship - Fists of Fury 2
Mar 05, 2021
KO (Elbow) 2 3:20
Loss Fabricio de Andrade One Championship - No Surrender
Jul 31, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Troy Worthen One Championship - King of the Jungle
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jumayi Ayideng One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shoko Sato One Championship - Warriors of Light
May 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Daichi Takenaka One Championship - Clash of Legends
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:34
Win Shinechagtga Zultsetseg One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 3
Oct 11, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ali Motamed One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 2
Jul 19, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Zha Yi KLF - Kunlun Fight 70
Mar 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xibo Yan Kunlun Fight 69 - All Star Kunlun Fight Finals Night
Feb 04, 2018
KO (Elbow) 1 3:20
Loss Stephen Loman PXC 55 - Aguon vs. Jones
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jung Bum Choi PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 54
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Body Kick) 2 TBD
Win Roman Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 50
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Trevin Jones PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 49
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harold Banario PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 48
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Siwa Konthieng Sena Combat - Pattaya Fight Night
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Win Komon Ninin BFC 3 - Bangarang Fighting Championship 3
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Ernie Braca PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 46
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Scott Eclavea PRO Fighting - PRO FC 9
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anucha Sangsawang CMFC - Chiang Mai Fighting Championship 3
Apr 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Jaktan Tangjan CMFC - Chiang Mai Fighting Championship 2
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Rodolfo Marques AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Paulet Shuriken MMA - Best of the Best
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:55
Win Ray Karaitiana Rage in the Cage - MMA Fighting Championship
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Win Calib Lally YB 6 - Young Blood 6
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Strikes) 2 4:21
Loss Ev Ting SFC 8 - Triple Threat
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Calver Fight Shop New Zealand - Hexecution
Oct 30, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:30
Win Pumau Campbell HCF - Honour Cage Fighting
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Mark Abelardo
Loss
 
Shoko Sato
Win

Shoko Sato

(30 - 16 - 2, 1 NC)
Mark Abelardo
Loss

Mark Abelardo

(1 - 1)
 
Ev Ting
Win

Ev Ting

(1 - 0)

Related Videos