#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Fabricio de Andrade


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabricio
Last Name: de Andrade
Nickname: Wonder Boy
Date of Birth: October 10, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Login to update hometown
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighters Unite Dujiangyan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/fabricio.andrade.754
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/fabricioandrade1/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCV_3X2-RFXwzLhJu2hDT52g
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win John Lineker One Fight Night 7 - Lineker vs. Andrade II
Feb 24, 2023
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
NC John Lineker One Championship
One on Prime Video 3 - Lineker vs. Andrade

Oct 21, 2022
No Contest (Accidental Knee to Groin) 3 2:44
Win Won-Il Kwon One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
KO (Body Kick) 1 1:02
Win Jeremy Pacatiw One Championship - Full Circle
Feb 25, 2022
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:37
Win Li Kai Wen One Championship - Winter Warriors 2
Dec 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Shoko Sato One Championship - Unbreakable 3
Jan 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Abelardo One Championship - No Surrender
Jul 31, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Win LiGe Teng WLF - W.A.R.S. 33
May 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xiatiha Zhumatai KLF - Kunlun Fight 71
Apr 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:23
Loss Xiaolong Wu Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
N/A TBD
Loss Zelimkhan Betergaraev WFCA 18 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Markinho Guerreiro Mix Fight Brazil - Mix Fight 2
Sep 19, 2014
TKO 2 2:36

Professional Fights

Related Videos