#UFC 300 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 301 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ABC 6 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 298 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jamahal Hill #UFC 303 #Charles Oliveira

Troy Worthen


Troy Worthen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Troy
Last Name: Worthen
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: April 11, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Casselberry, Florida, United States
Hometown: Casselberry, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shuya Kamikubo One Championship - Heavy Hitters
Jan 14, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Loss John Lineker One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 21, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Loss John Lineker One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 07, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Loss Yusup Saadulaev One Championship - Collision Course
Dec 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Abelardo One Championship - King of the Jungle
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chen Lei One Championship - Edge of Greatness
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Rui Chen One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Win Jeremias Fernandez Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 6
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Valle Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 5
Apr 07, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Ralph Valdez Combat Night - Combat Night Pro
Jan 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Win Patrick Corrigan RFC 35 - Showdown
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alen Mulahmetovic RFL 4 - Rival Fight League 4
May 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Dean Stupar RFL 2 - Rival Fight League 2
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Moise Robles WCFL - World Class Fight League 7
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos