#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #Brock Lesnar #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Yusup Saadulaev

  • 23 fights
  • 1934 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yusup
Last Name: Saadulaev
Nickname: Maestro
Date of Birth: March 31, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Justice, Illinois United States
Hometown: Justice, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Uflacker Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Masakazu Imanari One Championship - Kings of Courage
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Lucas One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Tomas Deak EFN - Fight Nights Global 44
Feb 26, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) 1 0:47
Win Sotir Kichukov One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:10
Win Isaac Pimentel Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Jun 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koetsu Okazaki One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
NC Magomed Ginazov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1
Mar 02, 2014
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Firdavs Zaripov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 1
Mar 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Adriano Makim One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Diaz One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Leandro Thomas Issa One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Belingon One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Hideo Tokoro Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
KO (Slam) 1 0:42
Loss Rodolfo Marques Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Clark XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 33
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:55
Win Charles Wilson TFC 17 - Total Fight Challenge 17
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jared McMahan DC 6 - Duneland Classic 6
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Leg Injury) 1 0:16
Win Jeff Charlebois TFC 16 - Total Fight Challenge 16
Jun 27, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Lloyd Carter C3 - Furious
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Win Dennis King Warfare MMA - Warrior Combat 22
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Michael Reyna BABS - Brawl at Bourbon Street 10
Nov 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Draw Martin Jimenez TFC 13 - Power Fights
Sep 20, 2008
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Matt Wilson BABS - Brawl at Bourbon Street 9
Sep 10, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Yusup Saadulaev
Loss

Yusup Saadulaev

(12 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Koetsu Okazaki
Win

Koetsu Okazaki

(9 - 3 - 1)