#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #Marvin Vettori #The Korean Zombie #Leon Edwards #Dan Ige #UFC Fight Night 190 #Brandon Moreno #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Valentina Shevchenko #Luke Rockhold #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khamzat Chimaev

Shuya Kamikubo

  • 14 fights
  • 33 views


Shuya Kamikubo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shuya
Last Name: Kamikubo
Nickname: Stealth
Date of Birth: April 12, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Honey Trap
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mitchell Chamale One Championship - One on TNT 2
Apr 14, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Bruno Pucci One Championship - Edge of Greatness
Nov 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dae Hwan Kim One Championship - Clash of Legends
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muhammad Aiman One Championship - Heart of the Lion
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tsu Notto One Championship - Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Takuya Ogura Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 07
Oct 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryo Iseki Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Masahide Hiraoka Pancrase - 277
Apr 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw Fuhito Hasegawa Deep - 74 Impact
Dec 20, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Jun Doi Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 05
Sep 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryo Takagi Pancrase - 267
May 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Isao Sakiyama Deep - Future King Tournament 2014
Feb 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fuminao Odawara Grachan - Grachan 15
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Win Takugo Kobayashi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 1
Sep 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shuya Kamikubo
Win

Shuya Kamikubo

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Ryo Iseki
Loss

Ryo Iseki

(8 - 10 - 3)
Shuya Kamikubo
Win

Shuya Kamikubo

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Masahide Hiraoka
Loss
Shuya Kamikubo
Draw
 
Fuhito Hasegawa
Draw

Fuhito Hasegawa

(10 - 7 - 2)
Shuya Kamikubo
Win
 
Ryo Takagi
Loss

Ryo Takagi

(3 - 7)