#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Fuhito Hasegawa

  • 33 fights
  • 475 views


Fuhito Hasegawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 13 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fuhito
Last Name: Hasegawa
Nickname: Hashan
Date of Birth: February 10, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nagoya, Aichi Japan
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nex Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tatsuki Saomoto DEEP - 93 Impact
Dec 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuki Shibuya Deep - 91 Impact
Sep 08, 2019
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Koichi Ishizuka Deep - 86 Impact
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Coro Coro Deep - 84 Impact: Differ Ariake Final Day
Jun 30, 2018
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Bardahl Asjabharan Deep - 83 Impact
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daiki Tsubota DXFC - Demolition Xtreme Fighting Championship
Dec 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaito Sakamaki Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 21
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nyan Shiba Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 20
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jun Doi Deep - Osaka Impact 2017
Mar 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Kobayashi Deep - Cage Impact 2016: Deep vs. WSOF-GC
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Yo Saito Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 18
Oct 02, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Xiaoliang Zheng AOW - Art of War 18
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takumi Murata Deep - Nagoya Impact 2016
Mar 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Shuya Kamikubo Deep - 74 Impact
Dec 20, 2015
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kazuhide Shirota Deep - Nagoya Impact 2015
Sep 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Makoto Kamaya Deep - 72 Impact
May 16, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:12
Win Satoshi Yamasu Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight 16
Mar 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Loss Ken Saotome Deep - 70 Impact
Dec 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ippei Takase Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 15
Oct 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenya Kenya Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 14
Jul 27, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Naoyuki Kato Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014
Feb 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shi Iori Deep - Osaka Impact 2013
Oct 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Draw Yuta Ishida Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight
Aug 10, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Akito Sakimura Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight
May 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sotaro Kojima Deep - Nagoya Impact 2012: Kobudo Fight
Jul 22, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Tatsunao Nagakura Deep - 44 Impact
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:19
Win Keita Yoshikawa Deep - Nagoya Impact
Jul 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Fujii Deep - Kobudo Fight 7
May 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Orito Deep - Kobudo Fight 6
Mar 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Naoki Umehara Deep - clubDeep Hamamatsu
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Suzuki Deep - Kobudo Fight 3
Apr 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Draw Masaru Kadowaki Deep - Kobudo Fight 2
Feb 17, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Masayuki Demise Deep - clubDeep Kanazawa
Dec 09, 2007
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Fuhito Hasegawa
Loss

Fuhito Hasegawa

(15 - 12 - 5)
 
Tatsuki Saomoto
Win
Fuhito Hasegawa
Win

Fuhito Hasegawa

(14 - 12 - 5)
 
Kazuki Shibuya
Loss
Fuhito Hasegawa
Loss

Fuhito Hasegawa

(14 - 11 - 5)
 
Koichi Ishizuka
Win

Koichi Ishizuka

(13 - 3 - 1)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Draw

Fuhito Hasegawa

(14 - 11 - 4)
 
Coro Coro
Draw

Coro Coro

(13 - 16 - 3)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Loss

Fuhito Hasegawa

(11 - 9 - 4)
 
Jun Doi
Win

Jun Doi

(12 - 4 - 1)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Draw

Fuhito Hasegawa

(11 - 8 - 3)
 
Yo Saito
Draw

Yo Saito

(16 - 13 - 3)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Win

Fuhito Hasegawa

(10 - 7 - 3)
 
Takumi Murata
Loss

Takumi Murata

(11 - 18 - 9)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Draw

Fuhito Hasegawa

(10 - 7 - 2)
 
Shuya Kamikubo
Draw
Fuhito Hasegawa
Loss

Fuhito Hasegawa

(9 - 6 - 2)
 
Makoto Kamaya
Win

Makoto Kamaya

(24 - 14 - 3)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Loss

Fuhito Hasegawa

(8 - 5 - 2)
 
Ken Saotome
Win

Ken Saotome

(7 - 5 - 4)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Win

Fuhito Hasegawa

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Daisuke Orito
Loss

Daisuke Orito

(1 - 1)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Win

Fuhito Hasegawa

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Suzuki
Loss

Hiroyuki Suzuki

(0 - 0)
Fuhito Hasegawa
Draw
 
Masaru Kadowaki
Draw

Masaru Kadowaki

(0 - 0)