#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Ev Ting

  • 25 fights
  • 1190 views

Ev Ting
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ev
Last Name: Ting
Nickname: E.T.
Date of Birth: August 11, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Zealand
Hometown: New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Auckland MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shinya Aoki One Championship - Kingdom of Heroes
Oct 06, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Win Koji Ando One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariel Sexton One Championship - Quest for Gold
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nobutatsu Suzuki One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Eduard Folayang One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kamal Shalorus One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Kelly One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:58
Win Honorio Banario One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Cary Bullos One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Win Edward Kelly One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:28
Win Yohan Mulya One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Yeong Gwang Choi Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott MacGregor Hammerhead MMA - Fight Night 10: Warzone
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Rolando Dy Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Terill CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Championship 9
Jun 23, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Striegl Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:51
Win Will Chope Merciless - The Opening Ceremony
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Mark Abelardo SFC 8 - Triple Threat
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Wescombe Fury MMA 2 - Dunstan vs. Irei
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ev Ting
Win

Ev Ting

(1 - 0)
 
Mark Abelardo
Loss

Mark Abelardo

(1 - 1)
Ev Ting
Win

Ev Ting

(0 - 0)
 
Shane Wescombe
Loss

Shane Wescombe

(1 - 0 - 1)

Amateur Fights