#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Cary Bullos

  • 8 fights
  • 889 views

Cary Bullos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cary
Last Name: Bullos
Nickname: The Prince
Date of Birth: August 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sel-Def MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christian Lee One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:07
Loss Ev Ting One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Major Overall One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Hideo Morikawa URCC Cebu 8 - Survival
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Rex Delara URCC Cebu 7 - Dominate
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Loss Leonard Delarmino URCC Cebu 6 - Respect
Jan 14, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:30
Win Arnel Arancina URCC 12 - Supremacy
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Win Freddie Magada URCC 11 - Redemption
Nov 25, 2007
KO 1 0:26

Professional Fights