#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #UFC 296 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #Loik Radzhabov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Major Overall


Major Overall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Major
Last Name: Overall
Nickname: Majee
Date of Birth: January 07, 1982 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MuayFit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Thailand

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shunichi Shimizu Southeast Asia Fighting Championship - SEAFC: Empire
Nov 05, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Alexander SEA FC - Southeast Asia Fighting Championship: Homeland
Apr 22, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Kotetsu Boku One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Win Cary Bullos One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Win Bruno Pucci One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
KO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 2:52
Win Mark Kam Ultimate Beatdown 11 - Armageddon
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 2:09
Win Muhamad Fahim Bin Mohd Noh LCF - Legionnaire Championship Fighting
Oct 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Quek Kim Hock One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win AJ Vaa Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/12
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Matthew Smith MMA Big Show - Respect
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54

Professional Fights

Related Videos