#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #UFC 274 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

AJ Vaa

  • 8 fights
  • 1216 views

AJ Vaa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: AJ
Last Name: Vaa
Nickname: Pyro
Date of Birth: May 16, 1975 (age 47)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaysia
Hometown: Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Buffet
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UGBMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jorlan Formentera UGB MMA Championship - Predator Fight Series 11: Baragan at Latayan Sa Sidewalk Food Hub
Mar 31, 2019
Submission (Americana) 2 3:05
Win Juvanie Bacus UGB MMA Championship - Beating the Sickness: Fight for a Cause
Apr 21, 2018
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Anthony Engelen One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Melvin Yeoh One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jian Kai Chee One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mitch Chilson One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Loss Major Overall Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/12
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Keanu Subba MFCMA - Malaysia Full Contact Martial Arts
Mar 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights