#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Anthony Engelen

  • 10 fights
  • 140 views

Anthony Engelen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Engelen
Nickname: The Archangel
Date of Birth: June 23, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ermelo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Hometown: Ermelo, Gelderland, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance Indonesia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akhmed Magomedov Brave 12 - KHK Legacy
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Duane van Helvoirt WFL MMA 2 - World Fighting League MMA 2
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win AJ Vaa One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Sami Amin One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Christian Lee One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:14
Win Rock Batu Batul One Championship 39 - Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Bruno Pucci One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Win Fickry Fickry XCC - Xtreme Cage Championship
Apr 12, 2015
TKO 2 TBD
Win Samdar Sasman IFC 1 - Indonesian Fighting Championship 1
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:00
Win Mishal Alfad Syena MMA Championship - Super Fight
Jan 26, 2013
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Anthony Engelen
Win
 
Fickry Fickry
Loss

Fickry Fickry

(0 - 0)