#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

Jimmy Yabo

  • 12 fights
  • 474 views

Jimmy Yabo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Yabo
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: April 30, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sel-Def MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sagetdao Petpayathai One Championship - Warriors of the World
Dec 09, 2017
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:44
Loss Bruno Pucci One Championship - Light of a Nation
Jun 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Jia Wen Ma One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:31
Loss Benedict Ang One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 3 3:11
Win Bashir Ahmad One Championship 39 - Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Loss Amir Khanee One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Loss Edward Kelly One Championship 26 - Valor of Champions
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Lorde Yamit URCC Cebu 8 - Survival
Jan 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 9:28
Win Urtych Alarin URCC Cebu 7 - Dominate
Jan 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
NC George Flansbaum URCC Cebu 6 - Respect
Jan 14, 2011
NC (Refusal to Fight) 2 6:54
Win Leo Gaerlan URCC Cebu 5 - Deliverance
Jan 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 5:59
Win Arven Baldilovar URCC Cebu 4 - Proving Ground
Jun 20, 2009
KO TBD

Professional Fights

Jimmy Yabo
Win

Jimmy Yabo

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Lorde Yamit
Loss
Jimmy Yabo
Win

Jimmy Yabo

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Urtych Alarin
Loss

Urtych Alarin

(0 - 1)
Jimmy Yabo
Win

Jimmy Yabo

(1 - 0)
 
Leo Gaerlan
Loss

Leo Gaerlan

(0 - 1)
Jimmy Yabo
Win

Jimmy Yabo

(0 - 0)
 
Arven Baldilovar
Loss