#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Jia Wen Ma

  • 10 fights
  • 48 views

Jia Wen Ma
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jia
Last Name: Wen Ma
Nickname: Cannon
Date of Birth: September 11, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tianjin, China
Hometown: Tianjin, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tianjin K1 Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chang Min Yoon One Championship - Full Blast 2
Jun 11, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Shinechagtga Zultsetseg ONE Championship - A New Tomorrow
Jan 10, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Loss Sagetdao Petpayathai One Championship - Spirit of a Warrior
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ahmed Mujtaba One Championship - Visions of Victory
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Yohan Mulya One Championship - Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Win Jimmy Yabo One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:31
Loss Saygid-Guseyn Arslanaliyev One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Wang-Yai Wei One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Di Yuan Huang One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Biekemulati Nulijiao One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights