#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Montel Jackson #Da'Mon Blackshear #Bellator 296

Saygid-Guseyn Arslanaliyev


Saygid-Guseyn Arslanaliyev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saygid-Guseyn
Last Name: Arslanaliyev
Nickname: Dagi
Date of Birth: October 23, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Hometown: Dagestan, Buynaksk
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Bjj
Affiliations: Team Corvos
Website: http://www.corvos.com
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Timofey Nastyukhin One Championship - Winter Warriors
Dec 03, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 0:49
Loss Christian Lee One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amir Khanee One Championship - Enter the Dragon
May 17, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:56
Win Ev Ting One Championship - Call to Greatness
Feb 22, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Timofey Nastyukhin One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Tetsuya Yamada One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:51
Loss Georgi Stoyanov One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Disqualification (Kicking Downed Opponent) 1 1:28
Win Jiete Busibai One Championship - Titles and Titans
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Jia Wen Ma One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:57
Win Mishal Alfad One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Suplex and Punches) 1 0:32
Win Gjore Stojanov Only Men Stuff - European MMA League 1
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50

Professional Fights

Related Videos