#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Bashir Ahmad

  • 7 fights
  • 929 views


Bashir Ahmad
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bashir
Last Name: Ahmad
Nickname: Somchai
Date of Birth: October 12, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lahore, Punjab Pakistan
Hometown: Faisalabad, Punjab Pakistan
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Mixed Martial Arts
Affiliations: Mixed Martial Arts Pakistan (PAK MMA), Synergy MMA
Website: http://www.pak-mma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BashirMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pakmma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/bashirmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mohamed Mahmoud One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:23
Loss Jimmy Yabo One Championship 39 - Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Loss Amir Khanee One Championship 26 - Valor of Champions
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:20
Win Tanaphong Khunhankaew One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Bruno Pucci One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Shannon Wiratchai One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohammad Arshad PFC - Pak Fight Club 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights