#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 9 #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 8 #Chael Sonnen #Ryan Garcia #UFC Fight Night 171 #Jorge Masvidal #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 245 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 244 #Henry Cejudo #Donald Cerrone

Shannon Wiratchai

  • 16 fights
  • 1843 views


Shannon Wiratchai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shannon
Last Name: Wiratchai
Nickname: One Shin
Date of Birth: November 14, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bangkok Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok Thailand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BurnShell MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Honorio Banario One Championship - King of the Jungle
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Iurie Lapicus One Championship - Enter the Dragon
May 17, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:10
Loss Sugofu Agchamar One Championship - Clash of Legends
Feb 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rahul K. Raju One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Loss Rasul Yakhyaev One Championship - Warriors of the World
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rajinder Singh Meena One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:29
Win Richard Corminal One Championship - Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:37
Win Pete Davis One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Kyal Linn Aung One Championship 43 - Kingdom of Champions
May 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Amir Khanee One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Chilson One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
KO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Bashir Ahmad One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Mitch Chilson One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
NC (Illegal Soccer Kick) 2 2:03
Win Tondamrong Panjabutra Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/12
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win D.K. Panjabutra Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos