#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Heroes of Honor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 217

Honorio Banario

  • 19 fights
  • 2582 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Honorio
Last Name: Banario
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: September 25, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philippines
Hometown: Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lakay MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adrian Pang One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jaroslav Jartim One Championship - Kings of Destiny
Apr 21, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:31
Win Rajinder Singh Meena One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Eddie Ng One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaughn Donaire One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ev Ting One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Herbert Burns One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Jadamba Narantungalag One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Koji Oishi One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 1:43
Loss Koji Oishi One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Eric Kelly One FC 7 - Return of Warriors
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Eye Injury) 4 1:01
Win Andrew Benibe One FC 5 - Pride of a Nation
Aug 31, 2012
TKO (Kicks to the Body and Punches) 3 3:47
Loss Bae Yong Kwon One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Patrick Manicad URCC 20 - XX
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Alcer Lozada URCC - Davao Digmaan 3
Aug 21, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:26
Win Angelito Manguray URCC 19 - Collision
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 8:48
Win Seyed Razi Jabbari URCC Baguio 3 - Invasion
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Bernard Soriano URCC 17 - Havoc
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Rommel Del-Is URCC Baguio 2 - Tribal Wars
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:50

Professional Fights

 
Koji Oishi
Win

Koji Oishi

(24 - 9 - 10)
 
Koji Oishi
Win

Koji Oishi

(23 - 9 - 10)

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images