#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Dae Seong Park

  • 11 fights
  • 173 views

Dae Seong Park
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dae
Last Name: Seong Park
Nickname: Crazy Dog
Date of Birth: June 09, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, Seoul Capital Area, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, Seoul Capital Area, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Posse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jun Minion One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kimihiro Eto One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 1
Mar 31, 2018
TKO 1 1:41
Loss Kota Shimoishi Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Rodrigo Caporal Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kyung Pyo Kim Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tae-Woo Yoo Road FC - Korea 3: Korea vs. Brazil
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Ho Taek Oh Road FC - Korea 1
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hyeung Seok Lee Road FC - Into League
Sep 01, 2013
Decision 2 4:00
NC Matt Te Paa PRO Fighting - PRO FC 8
Aug 04, 2013
No Contest 3 0:54
Win Chang Hyun Son Road FC - Into League
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yusaku Inoue Shooto - 2nd Round 2013
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Dae Seong Park
Win

Dae Seong Park

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ho Taek Oh
Loss

Ho Taek Oh

(0 - 0)
Dae Seong Park
Win

Dae Seong Park

(1 - 1, 1 NC)