#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Jon Jones

Herbert Burns

  • 15 fights
  • 605 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herbert
Last Name: Burns
Nickname: The Blaze
Date of Birth: February 02, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/herbertburns.theblaze
Twitter: https://twitter.com/herbertburnsmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/herbertburns/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Algeo UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:50
Loss Daniel Pineda UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:37
Win Evan Dunham UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Nate Landwehr UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
KO (Knee) 1 2:43
Win Darrick Minner Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 7
Aug 06, 2019
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:29
Win Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Aibek Nurseit Titan FC 51 - Nazarov vs. Brown
Aug 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:35
Loss Magomed Idrisov One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Movlid Khaybulaev One Championship - Throne of Tigers
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timofei Nastukhin One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Honorio Banario One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Hiroshige Tanaka One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harris Sarmiento One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Kelly One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Eduardo Silva Only FC - Only Fight Championship
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos