#Bellator MMA #Bellator 200 #Michael Page #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #UFC Liverpool #Fight Night London #UFC 217 #GSP

Evan Dunham

  • 28 fights
  • 9739 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Dunham
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: December 18, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Eugene, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture, Throwdown Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:53
Draw Beneil Dariush UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rick Glenn UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Lauzon UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Damm UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gleison Tibau UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss TJ Grant UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nik Lentz UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Shamar Bailey UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Knees) 1 2:58
Loss Sean Sherk UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Griffin UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Efrain Escudero UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:59
Win Marcus Aurelio UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Per Eklund UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Dustin Akbari PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:40
Win Eben Kaneshiro RFC - Bragging Rights 2
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Cleber Luciano PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Talon Hoffman DB - DesertBrawl
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Mark Daoust EWC - Elite Warriors Championship
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Nassor Lewis Rise FC 2 - Hawaii vs. Mainland
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Win Gabriel Martinez GC 62 - Sprawl or Brawl
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Evan Dunham
Win

Evan Dunham

(12 - 2)
 
Nik Lentz
Loss

Nik Lentz

(21 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
Evan Dunham
Loss

Evan Dunham

(11 - 0)
 
Sean Sherk
Win

Sean Sherk

(35 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights