#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #UFC Fight Night 190 #Paige VanZant #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Matt Brown #Conor McGregor #Luis Pena

Daniel Pineda

  • 43 fights
  • 4224 views


Fight Record: 29 Wins - 14 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Pineda
Nickname: The Pit
Date of Birth: August 06, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: 4oz Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Dmpit
Twitter: https://twitter.com/danielpitpineda
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danielpitpineda/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Daniel Pineda Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Andre Fili UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov Jun 26, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cub Swanson UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Herbert Burns UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:37
NC Movlid Khaibulaev Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 1 0:29
NC Jeremy Kennedy Professional Fighters League - PFL 8 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 17, 2019
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 1 4:00
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Fury FC 32 - Fury Fighting Championship 32
May 24, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:32
Win Elias Rodriguez Fury FC 28 - Black Tie MMA
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Dimitre Ivy Fury FC 25 - Fury Fighting Championship 25
Jul 20, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Josh Davilla LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
TKO 2 0:58
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:05
Win Mark Dickman Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:07
Loss Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Carson LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:45
Win Thomas Webb LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Leonard Garcia LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Loss Robert Whiteford UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Brandao UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Lawrence UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35
Loss Antonio Carvalho UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Mike Thomas Brown UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mackens Semerzier UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Pat Schilling UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Gilbert Jimenez LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Spinning Backfist) 2 1:37
Win Frank Gomez LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Ray Blodgett LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Win Levi Forrest LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:49
Win Reynaldo Trujillo LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Chas Skelly BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 19
May 20, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:16
Win James King KOK 8 - The Uprising
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Douglas Frey SWC 9 - Redemption
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:55
Loss Chas Skelly SWC 8 - Night of Rumble
Sep 18, 2009
Submission 1 2:12
Loss Johnny Bedford SWC 7 - Discountenance
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Kyle Miers IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Loss Roberto Vargas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Bedford SWC 3 - St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:00
Win Ira Evanson Katana Cagefighting - Conquest
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:22
Loss Scott Bear LFC 2 - Anarchy
Aug 23, 2008
Submission 2 TBD
Win Vince Libardi SCP - South Coast Promotions
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win John Alvarez KC - Katana Cagefighting
May 17, 2008
TKO 2 2:04
Win Warren Stewart URC 1 - Urban Rumble Championships
Apr 04, 2008
TKO 1 1:42
Loss Jae Suk Lim EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Kier Gooch REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 20, 2007
Submission 2 0:59
Win Warren Stewart AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Jeremy Mahon IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Daniel Pineda

(29 - 14, 2 NC)
 

Andre Fili

(21 - 8)
vs
UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov Jun 26, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Daniel Pineda
Loss

Daniel Pineda

(29 - 13, 2 NC)
 
Cub Swanson
Win

Cub Swanson

(26 - 11)
Daniel Pineda
Win
 
Josh Davilla
Loss
 
Scott Bear
Win

Scott Bear

(1 - 1)
vs Submission Round: 2 Time: TBD
LFC 2 - Anarchy Aug 23, 2008
Professional Fight
 
John Alvarez
Loss

John Alvarez

(2 - 0 - 2)

Related Videos