#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #UFC 278 #David Onama #Nate Landwehr #UFC 277 #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 40 #Leon Edwards #Paulo Costa #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 273 #Luke Rockhold #Amanda Nunes #UFC 276 #Gilbert Burns #Julianna Pena #Jose Aldo

Robert Whiteford

  • 24 fights
  • 1319 views

Robert Whiteford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Whiteford
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: April 12, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glasgow, Scotland
Hometown: Armadale, Scotland
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Hostile Territory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator 281 - MVP vs. Storley
May 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Sam Sicilia Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
KO (Punches) 3 4:54
Win Kane Moussah ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nam Phan ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Win Kevin Petshi ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucas Melo Martins UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Elkins UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Redmond UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Daniel Pineda UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Hettes UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:17
Win Paul Reed SFC - Reawakening
Jun 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Svensson Vision FC 4 - Evolution
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Carl Fawcett SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 6
May 20, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Antanas Jazbutis Vision FC 3 - The Uprising
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Goodall HMMA - Headhunters MMA 2
Oct 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Liam James SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 2
May 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Galbraith OT - On Top 1
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Chris Batty AC 3 - Evolution
May 01, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rich Edgeworth HT - Fight Night 5
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alan Duffy AC 2 - The Gathering
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Gary Ward SS - Oran Mor Fight Night 3
Sep 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Bobby McVitie AC 1 - Proving Ground
May 23, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Steven Defty SS - Sportfight Scotland 10
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

 
Paul Reed
Loss

Paul Reed

(20 - 10 - 1)
 
Alan Duffy
Loss

Alan Duffy

(0 - 0)