#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Lauren Taylor #Max Holloway #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Kevin Petshi

  • 22 fights
  • 322 views

Kevin Petshi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Petshi
Nickname: The Machine Gun
Date of Birth: May 15, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sevran, France
Hometown: Sevran, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Snake Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 100% Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eduardo Azevedo 100% Fight 43 - TBA
Jan 18, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:29
Win Felipe da Silva Maia 100% Fight 39 - King Of Fighting 2019
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikita Chistyakov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Abdel Ali 100% Fight 35 - The New Champion
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Javier Asprilla 100% Fight 35 - The New Champion
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:36
Loss Shintaro Ishiwatari Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:31
Win Jae Hun Moon Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Martin Akhtar Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Cleveland KFWC - Kung Fu World Cup 2017: Day 1
Jan 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Vando Wilson EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Robert Whiteford ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mickael Kanguichev 100% Fight 28 - Fights for the Belts
May 14, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Riggio Lions FC 6 - The Return
Sep 12, 2015
TKO 1 4:00
Loss Paddy Pimblett FCC 12 - Full Contact Contender 12
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Loss Mark Platts WWFC - Cage Encounter 1
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Win Aleksander Doskalchuk ECSF - Mixfight Promo
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Victor Balica CSA FC - Adrenaline
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vyacheslav Tan GEFC - Battle for the Crimea
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Amine Bouacheria 100% Fight - Contenders 17
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Win Damien Louloum 100% Fight - Contenders 17
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos