#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Jim Hettes

  • 15 fights
  • 3750 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Hettes
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: June 09, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Swoyersville, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Kingston, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo
Affiliations: Northeast Jiu Jitsu, World Class Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jhettes
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jimhettes
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jimhettes/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Diego Brandao UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches and Knee) 3 2:57
Win Robert Whiteford UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:17
Loss Marcus Brimage UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nam Phan UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Caceres UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Jacob Kirwan MASS - Inauguration
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:58
Win George Sheppard Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 6
Nov 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Dwayne Shelton Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 5
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:28
Win Jay Haas Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 2
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:47
Win Steven Baker SF - Shogun Fights 1
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Nick Gentile PCF - Premier Cage Fighting
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:11
Win Bobby Gorham Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 1
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51

Professional Fights

Jim Hettes
Win

Jim Hettes

(2 - 0)
 
Steven Baker
Loss

Steven Baker

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights