#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Marcus Brimage

  • 17 fights
  • 4871 views

Marcus Brimage
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Brimage
Nickname: The Bama Beast
Date of Birth: April 06, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, Birmingham, Alabama
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team, Spartan Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Viva Nicaragua Canal 13

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leonardo Morales Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - MMA War
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Soo Chul Kim Road FC 29 - Road Fighting Championship 29
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Cody Garbrandt UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:50
Win Jumabieke Tuerxun UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:58
Loss Russell Doane UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Conor McGregor UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Jim Hettes UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maximo Blanco UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Bass UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Bradley USA MMA - Stacked
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Joey Camacho IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Submission 1 1:27
Win Bryan Goldsby XFF 7 - Xtreme Freestyle Fighting 7
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Jason Kwast GFC 2 - St. Patty's Day Massacure
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Maximo Blanco
Loss

Maximo Blanco

(9 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Marcus Brimage
Win
 
Kyle Bradley
Loss

Kyle Bradley

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
Marcus Brimage
Loss
 
Joey Camacho
Win
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 1:27
IR - Iron Ring Feb 18, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights