#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #UFC 241 #Uriah Hall #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Dominick Reyes #UFC 251 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jorge Masvidal #Jan Blachowicz #UFC 252

Russell Elleby

  • 10 fights
  • 597 views


Russell Elleby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Russell
Last Name: Elleby
Nickname: The Love Muscle
Date of Birth: September 30, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SSF Submission Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: State Line Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamal Austin State Line Promotions - BMF Invitational 6
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Tim Fitzgerald FE - Freedom Fest
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Schon Ellis FE - Arctic Combat 11
Dec 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Morman FE - Arctic Combat 10
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos