#UFC on ESPN 6 #UFC 220 #Yair Rodriguez #Jeremy Stephens #Dominick Reyes #Chris Weidman #Molly McCann #Diana Belbita #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 161 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #UFC Fight Night 81 #UFC on Fox 19 #UFC 239 #Greg Hardy #UFC Fight Night 127 #Maycee Barber

Jamal Austin

  • 7 fights
  • 518 views


Jamal Austin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamal
Last Name: Austin
Nickname: Da Headbussa
Date of Birth: January 11, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Girardeau, Missouri United States
Hometown: Cape Girardeau, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nolan McCray WXCF 5 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 5
Nov 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Russell Elleby State Line Promotions - BMF Invitational 6
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win David Colter B & L Promotions - Kurtz vs. Andrews
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Chris Coggins SSF - Scientific Street Fighting
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Coltin Cole Gladiator 2 - Campbell vs. Bosler
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Lance Benoist DFC - Devastation Fight Club
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Jordan Eggli LAE - Lethal Assault Cagefighting
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights