#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Phillip Wyman

  • 15 fights
  • 746 views

Phillip Wyman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phillip
Last Name: Wyman
Nickname: The Wicked
Date of Birth: February 07, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Susanville California
Hometown: Susanville, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bangkok Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tim Stout BFN 5 - Bangkok Fight Night 5
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Brenneman VFL 21 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 2
Oct 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Mike Medrano EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Haritakis AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Smith WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Carlos Gonzalez AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Antonio Grant Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss LeVon Maynard CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 2 1:40
Loss Ryan Healy WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Wesley Welch Valor Fighting - Showdown At Cache Creek
Feb 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43

Professional Fights

Phillip Wyman
Loss
 
LeVon Maynard
Win

Amateur Fights