#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Carlos Gonzalez

  • 17 fights
  • 2216 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: Rooster
Date of Birth: July 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: florida
Hometown: ocala florida
Fighting Styles: JUJIT SU GRECO WRESTLING STRIKING
Affiliations: AOF CFC RFC TEAM TRAUMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aaron Conway RFC 26 - Legends Return
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Loss Jesse Lawrence AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Moore AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Ali Radwan RFC 20 - Stacked
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Travis Cox AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Bruce Gress AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Randy Billiot NLE - No Love Entertainment
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Alex Iriarte AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Donald Brook AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Clayton McKinney CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Loss Phillip Wyman AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Loss Freddy Navarijo PCL 1 - Professional Combat League
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:25
Loss Eric Reynolds RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
Submission 1 3:34
Win Sean Bartlett WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Loss Bruce Connors CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 4:56
Win Carlos Correa CFC 2 - Combat Fighting Championship 2
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Eric Strickland CFC 1 - Combat Fighting Championship 1
Jul 15, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:07

Professional Fights

 
Bruce Gress
Loss

Bruce Gress

(1 - 1)
Carlos Gonzalez
Win
 
Sean Bartlett
Loss