#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #UFC 182 #UFC 214 #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #Aleksei Oleinik

Jesse Lawrence

  • 8 fights
  • 1257 views


Jesse Lawrence
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Lawrence
Nickname: J-Law
Date of Birth: February 11, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jacksonville, Florida United States
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu Jacksonville
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan DeRocher AOF 15 - Art of Fighting 15
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Raul Amaya AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:33
Win Tony Souza AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Carlos Gonzalez AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamrin Naville GCF - Global Cage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:12
Win Bernie Ramos Maxx FC 7 - Rise of the Legends
Feb 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Lynn G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:07
Loss David Bollea XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights