#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Raul Amaya

  • 14 fights
  • 1688 views

Raul Amaya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raul
Last Name: Amaya
Nickname: Smash Mode
Date of Birth: February 02, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bradenton, Florida United States
Hometown: Bradenton, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champions MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Avery McPhatter RFC 34 - It's Time
Jul 24, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Ben Saunders Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:56
Win Jose Gomes de Ribamar Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Kenny Moss BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:30
Loss Ben Saunders BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Lawrence AOF 13 - Amaya vs. Lawrence
Sep 10, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:33
Win Daniel McWilliams AOF 12 - Static
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Koa Ramos AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Win Levi LaLonde AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Joe Robinson AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:18
Win Daniel Lovett AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:00
Win Rory Shallcross AOF 5 - Rumble at Robarts 5
Oct 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Francios Ambang AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Mackenzie Briggs AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Raul Amaya
Loss

Raul Amaya

(11 - 1)
 
Ben Saunders
Win

Ben Saunders

(14 - 5 - 2)
Raul Amaya
Win

Raul Amaya

(0 - 0)
 
Mackenzie Briggs
Loss

Mackenzie Briggs

(1 - 0 - 1)