#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz

Francios Ambang

  • 8 fights
  • 964 views

Francios Ambang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francios
Last Name: Ambang
Nickname: Bang Bang
Date of Birth: November 06, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mechanicsville, Virginia Cameroon
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Virginia Cameroon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sports Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Sports Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Ray CSC 34 - Combat Sports Challenge 34
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 4 3:45
Win Gregory Milliard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Jamison II CSC 32 - Battleware Fighting Championships
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Darrel Smith AMMAFL 3 - Fight Night
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Tony Parker XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Aaron Meisner MF - Matrix Fights 1
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raul Amaya AOF 3 - Rumble at Robarts 3
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Draw Mackenzie Briggs AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Francios Ambang
Draw

Francios Ambang

(0 - 0)
 
Mackenzie Briggs
Draw