#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Joe Ray

  • 20 fights
  • 1450 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Ray
Nickname: Florida Boy
Date of Birth: December 17, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evasio D'Onofrio Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Marcelo Tenorio FMD - Full Metal Dojo 14: Bigger, Badder, Blacker, Madder
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Igor Svirid BFC - Battlefield: The Great Beginning
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Loss Vladimir Katyhin M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Fought Rebel FC 3 - The Promised Ones
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Larson BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luigi Fioravanti BattleGrounds MMA 5 - O.N.E.: One Night Elimination
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:39
Win Ole Baguio Laursen Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Francios Ambang CSC 34 - Combat Sports Challenge 34
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 4 3:45
Win Dustin West XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Win Ricky Goodall ECC 14 - Warrior's Soul
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:57
Win Levi LaLonde AOF - Art of Fighting 14
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Christopher Spang Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nah-Shon Burrell Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Kelly Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Loss Jeremy Smith XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad Reiner MC - Martial Combat 7
Aug 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 TBD
Win Zorobabel Moreira Jr. MC - Martial Combat 3
Jun 16, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Yoandi Inchaustegui Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win John Clarke Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14

Professional Fights

Joe Ray
Win

Joe Ray

(6 - 3)
 
Ricky Goodall
Loss

Ricky Goodall

(9 - 5, 1 NC)
Joe Ray
Win

Joe Ray

(3 - 0)
 
Chad Reiner
Loss

Chad Reiner

(26 - 11)
Joe Ray
Win

Joe Ray

(0 - 0)
 
John Clarke
Loss

John Clarke

(0 - 0)